HEADLINES

Connecticut State Police Search for Prision Escapee

Jerry Mercado is wanted for ESCAPE from a Carl Robinson Correctional Institution in Enfield on 1/7/18.

Anyone with any information regarding this escapee, or may know his whereabouts is asked to please contact the Connecticut State Police, Central District Major Crime Squad at 860-534-1000, the Department of Correction Parole Fugitive Unit at 860-250-2858, any Police Department at 911 or text TIP711 with the information to 274637.


NAME: JERRY MERCADO

DATE OF BIRTH: 10/18/1992 AGE: 25

RACE: WHITE/HISPANIC

HEIGHT: 5’04” WEIGHT: 137 lbs

TATTOOS:

LEFT TEMPLE, RIGHT SIDE OF NECK “TIME WAITS FOR NO ONE”

ALIASES: JOSHUA, JALYSSA

Subscribe

Follow Bethel HamletHub