Ridgefield High School Senior Awards and Scholarships
Lazar A. Agoev
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
The Creagh Family Scholarship
The RHS Wrestling Booster Club Scholarship
Dominic J. Ammirato
Project Lead the Way Department Award
Richard DiSalvo Engineering Scholarship
Service Recognition to Lighting Club
Caitlin E. Andrews
Service Recognition to Knitting Knook
Cameron M. Andry
Ridgefield Basketball Association Leadership Award
Estelle J. Bah
Hord Foundation Scholarship
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Service Recognition to Future Medical Professionals
Lauren P. Bayer
Girls Softball Booster Club Citizen Scholarship
Dylan A. Bean
Tiger Touchdown Club Scholarship Award
Jessica M. Bell
PTSA Scholarship Award
Erin L. Birmingham
Ridgefield Youth Cheer Scholarship
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Cole P. Blackwell
World Language Department - Mandarin
Rachel E. Bodner
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Ryan J. Bogursky
Business Department Award PTS Department Award - Business
Nicole B. Bottone Armando
"Matty" Pambianchi Memorial Scholarship
PTSA Department Award -Visual and Performing Arts
Visual & Performing Arts Department Award - Digital
Dackerie L. Bowes
Michael Ciarcia Memorial Scholarship
Rose M. Antonnuci Scholarship
Scholar Leader
The Ed Brennan Memorial Ridgefield Youth Football Scholarship
World Language Department Award - Spanish
Tristan P. Brandt
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Quinn C. Brewer
Ridgefield Basketball Association Leadership Award
Annabel G. Briody
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship World Language Department Award - French
Emma R. Brody
American Legion Essay Contest
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Art Award
Lisa M. Rodden Memorial Guidance Scholarship
Ridgefield Old Timers Scholarship
Ridgefield Police Benevolent Association Scholarship
The Ridgefield Detachment of the Marine Corps League, Colonel Richard E. Romine Leadership Award
William J. Bryant
PTSA Scholarship Award
Avery K. Buckanavage
Family and Consumer Sciences Department Award - Outstanding FCS Student
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Mary Grace Butala
PTSA Department Award - Family & Consumer Science
Liam C. Byrne
Ridgefield Lions Club Scholarship
Wolfpit Running Club Scholarship
Weston L. Carpenter
Cowin-Chapman Lacrosse Scholarship
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
Lauren M. Castle
RHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship Award
Ryan Meegan Memorial Scholarship
Renee A. Cauchon
Emma Sandhu Memorial Scholarship Award
Frances Demrick Scholarship
Andrea R. Chakraborty
PTSA Department Award - Music
Ridgefield Guild of Artists Scholarship
Logan D. Chang
Family and Consumer Sciences Department Award - Outstanding Culinary Student
Owen C. Cherner
RHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship Award
Daniel K. Chittenden
Caudatowa Garden Club Scholarship
Rebecca S. Cohen
McGroddy-Goetz Scholarship
PTSA Department Award - Science
Science Department Award
Catherine C. Conroy
Visual & Performing Arts Department award - 2D-Design
Andrew J. Conte
RHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship Award
James A. Crawford
Leona Bedient Crouchley & Charles D. Crouchley, Jr. Scholarship
Julia M. Culhane
PTSA Scholarship Award
Nicolas P. Cullinan
American Legion Essay Contest
Dimitri's Athletic Scholarship
Todd Rosencrans Scholarship
Carrina F. Dabroi
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar-Athlete Award
Aras A. Dapkus
Anne S. Richardson Award Math Department Award
Robert & Catherine Wilder Fund Science Department Award
Service Recognition to The Caudatowan Yearbook
Kevin M. Davis
Billy Fuess Memorial Scholarship Ridgefield Old Timers Association - Tom Belote
Memorial/ROTA Social Studies Department Award - Student Growth Award
Sarah N. de Lange
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Cross Country
Elizabeth M. DeMassa
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Cross Country
Marguerite Regan Nursing Award
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
The Sandy Hoddinott Scholarship
Alison M. Dickson
PTSA Department Award - Health
Emma L. DiMiceli
Ridgefield Music and Arts Center Scholarship
Visual & Performing Arts Department award - Band
Sarah C. DiMiceli
NCL Nutmeg Scholarship
Service Recognition to Drum Line
Anna L. Doman
Excellence in Service to the National Honor Society
Elaine N. Doman
Service Recognition to Youth Against Cancer (YAC)
Anthony S. D'Onofrio Anne S. Richardson Award
Madison A. D'Onofrio
Business & Finance Technology Department Award
Service Recognition to Distributive Education Clubs of America (DECA)
Grace C. Egan
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Lacrosse
Luke R. Faillaci RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
Jessica S. Fine
Service Recognition to Symphonic Winds
Ryan S. Francis Service Recognition to Pep Band
Emilie J. Frias
Lizardo Hord Foundation Scholarship
PTSA Department Award - English
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Ridgefield Thrift Shop Scholarship
Julia M. Garrett
Service Recognition to RHS Gives
Ryan J. Garson
Reynolds & Rowella Strength in Numbers Scholarship
Gracie S. Girvalo
Soccer Club of Ridgefield (SCOR) Scholarship
Brendan M. Gleeson
The Joseph A. Strilowich Jr. Scholarship
Sophia I. Haber
American Legion Girls State Award
Delegate English Department Award
PTSA Department Award - Social Studies
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Service Recognition to Debate Team
Western Connecticut Superintendents Association Award
Christopher T. Hagele
Ridgefield Youth Football Scholarship
Allison R. Hard
Ridgefield Rotary Club Scholarship
Vidur Hareesh
RHS Student Government Scholarship
Ridgefield Administrators Association Scholarship
Service Recognition to Student Government
Western Connecticut Superintendents Association Award
Alexander J. Holder
RHS Student Government Scholarship
Service Recognition to Senior Class Council
Visual & Performing Arts Department Award - 3D-Design
William J. Hongach
American Legion Boys State Award Delegate
Sara A. Hunt
Service Recognition to The Ridgefielder
Amelia M. Hynes
RHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship Award
Ryan Meegan Memorial Scholarship
Caitlin S. Inall
RHS Athletic Advisory Council Scholar-Athlete
James B. Isaacson
Ridgefield Thrift Shop Scholarship
Connor P. Jewell
Service Recognition to Science Olympiad
James M. Kane
McGroddy-Goetz Scholarship
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Anna G. Kelemen
Anne S. Richardson Award
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Katharine C. King
Elizabeth Biglow Ballard Memorial Scholarship
Science Department Award
World Language Department Award - Italian
Christina M. Kinsbourne
Reading Department Award
Service Recognition to Art and Media Club
Service Recognition to Unity Club
Campbell E. Kinsman
Samuel J. Klotz
Tiger Touchdown Club Scholarship Award
Elisa Kovacs
Michael Meltzer Memorial Music & Art Scholarship
Service Recognition to Chamber Orchestra
Visual & Performing Arts Department Award - Chorus
Visual & Performing Arts Department Award - Orchestra
Tarini J. Krishna American Legion Girls State Award
Delegate Connecticut Association of Boards of Education Award
English Department Award
Ms. President US Mentor Recognition
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Service Recognition to Mock Trial
Social Studies Department Award - Civic Participation
Cassandra S. Lebl
The Diamond in the Rough Scholarship
Tiger Hollow Scholar Athlete and Community Leadership Award
Samantha R. Lehaney
Bryan C. McCarthy Spirit of the Game Award
Jenna C. Leonard
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Angela Lin
Math Department Award
Service Recognition to Math Team
Sean W. Livingstone
Rick Ligi Memorial Scholarship
Anna M. Lourenso Friends of Weir Farm National Historic Site Robert Stanger / Regan Memorial Scholarship
Service Recognition to Astronomy Club
Alyssa R. Maiolo
Ridgefield Ladies Golf Association Award
Samantha R. Margolin
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Science
Research Science Department Award
Andrew R. Masciotti
Ryan Meegan Memorial Scholarship
Kasey P. McGerald
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Wolfpit Running Club Scholarship
Braeden D. McSpedon
Ridgefield High School Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarship
Ridgefield Old Timers Association - Tom Belote Memorial/ROTA
Briana N. Melecio
Alternative High School Department Award
PTSA Alternate High School Award
Claire P. Middlebrook
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
RHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship Award
Ryan Meegan Memorial Scholarship
Matthew W. Misurelli
Anne S. Richardson Award
Ridgefield Basketball Association Leadership Award
Thomas D. Mitchell
PTSA Department Award - Project Lead the Way
Service Recognition to Drama Production - Fall
Service Recognition to Madrigals
Leah E. Moroknek
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
Ridgefield Teacher Recognition Award
Colin J. Mulhern
Bettie Jane Third Memorial Scholarship
Marina T. Murphy
Anne S. Richardson Award
Elizabeth B. O'Connor
Girls Field Hockey Booster Club Citizen Scholarship
Ridgefield Thrift Shop Scholarship
Rosemary J. O'Keefe
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Art Award
Emily A. Parker
David E. Nichols Memorial Fund
PTSA Department Award - Theatre
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
RHS Theater Booster Club Scholarship
Ridgefield Woman's Club Scholarship
Service Recognition to Drama Production - Winter
The Company Honorary Scholarship Daniel S. Parson
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
Ridgefield High School Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarship
Todd Rosencrans Scholarship
Ryan F. Patterson
PTSA Scholarship Award Spencer J. Peters PTSA Department Award - World Language
Alec L. Pool
Math Department Award
PTSA Department Award - Math
Audrey C. Porter
PTSA Department Award - Counseling
Department Margaret W. Pratt Service Recognition to Ridgefield Friends Club
Aman Premji
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Grace H. Preston
Ridgefield Police Benevolent Association Scholarship
Gabriella I. Puchall
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Omkar P. Ratnaparkhi
RHS Athletic Advisory Council Scholar Athlete
The Joseph A. Strilowich Jr. Scholarship
Matthew S. Restivo
Robert Scalzo Memorial Scholarship
Stanislav E. Reymer
Ridgefield Thrift Shop Scholarship
Benjamin E. Riek
Ridgefield Police Benevolent Association Scholarship
Ethan S. Riina
Rena Principi Memorial Scholarship
Mackenzie G. Robson
Reynolds & Rowella Strength in Numbers Scholarship
James W. Rudnicki
Lisa M. Rodden Memorial Guidance Scholarship
Jillian E. Savoca
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
SPHERE Leadership Award
Alexandra E. Schibli
Health Department Award
Brandon J. Shafer
Christopher D. Vill Memorial Scholarship
Molly A. Shields
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Hunter B. Sims
Davis Education and Career Consultants, LLC Award for Spirit Integrity and Leadership
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
Fiona F. Sleigh
English Department Award
National Merit Scholarship Finalist
Ridgefield Thrift Shop Scholarship
Ridgefield Woman's Club Scholarship
Social Studies Department Award - Most Outstanding Student
Karley A. Smith
Carey V. Depuy Kindness Scholarship - Lacrosse
Ridgefield Basketball Association Leadership Award
Evan C. Smolin
English Department Award
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
RHS Theater Booster Club Scholarship
Ridgefield Music and Arts Center Scholarship
Robert Stanger / Regan Memorial Scholarship
Service Recognition to Drama Production
Service Recognition to The Company
The Company Honorary Scholarship Visual & Performing Arts Department Award - Theatre Arts
Anna C. Sorgie
Ridgefield Garden Club Scholarship
Sylvana C. Soto
Jeanne Smith Memorial Scholarship
James G. St. Pierre
American Legion Boys State Award, Delegate
Christopher M. Manno Memorial Scholarship for Academic & Athletic Excellence
PTSA Department Award - Physical Education
Ridgefield Old Timers Scholarship Scholar Leader
Tiger Hollow Scholar Athlete and Community Leadership Award
Tyler Ugolyn Award
Western Connecticut Military Officers Association
Young American Award
Austin T. Stietzel
PTSA Department Award - Technology
Technology Education Department Award
Tutoring Club of Ridgefield Scholarship
Gillian H. Stone
Health Department Award
Service Recognition to RHS Save the Children
Samantha Sutcliffe
Rena Principi Memorial Scholarship
Roma Pizzeria Scholarship
The Evelyn Peeler Memorial Scholarship
Maeve L. Tobin
Cowin-Chapman Lacrosse Scholarship
Sydney L. Tole
PTSA Department Award - Reading
Miles A. Tullo
Steven M. Scott Excellence in Economics Award
Simon W. van Wees
Erik F. Hoag Memorial Hockey Scholarship
RHS Athletic Advisory Council (AAC) Scholar Athlete Award
Claybrook J. Vaughan
Connecticut Association of Boards of Education Award
Exchange Club of Ridgefield Youth of the Year
RHS Service to Student Union Scholarship
Gabriella G. Viggiano
Dimitri's Athletic Scholarship
Matthew R. Vivian
Math Department Award
Jayden N. Weiskopf
Ridgefield Basketball Association Leadership Award
Ashley N. Welter
National Charity League Scholarship
Jonathan F. Welter
Rose M. Antonnuci Scholarship
Caroline L. Whelan
Ms. President US Mentor Recognition
Gabrielle C. Woda
World Language Department Award - Latin
Nicholas J. Yulo
RHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship Award
Ryan Meegan Memorial Scholarship
Soccer Club of Ridgefield (SCOR) Scholarship
Rachel C. Zaslavsky
Service Recognition to Lodestar Magazine Social Studies Department Award - Most Passionate Student